South Essex Fours - Area 1

Round 1
Play on Mon 12th Jul
Round 2
Play on Mon 19th Jul
Round 3
Play on Mon 26th Jul
Round 4
Play on Mon 2nd Aug
Semi Final
Play on Mon 9th Aug
Final at Romford BC
Play on Sun 15th Aug

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

V
BYE

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

W/O
Graham Smith
(Aveley)
 

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

19 - 17
David Patterson
(Essex County A)
 

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

27 - 10
Simeon Madgewick
(Romford D)
 

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

28 - 1
Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay B)
 

Mark Hodges
(Kings Chase B)

26 - 5
Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)
 

Graham Smith
(Aveley)

V
BYE

David Patterson
(Essex County A)

V
BYE

David Patterson
(Essex County A)

25 - 5
Stuart Muir
(Thurrock A)
 

Stuart Muir
(Thurrock A)

V
BYE

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)

V
BYE

Dave Jarrold
(St Chads)
12 - 25
Simeon Madgewick
(Romford D)

 

Simeon Madgewick
(Romford D)

26 - 8
PHILIP Joslin
(Wanstead Central B)
 

Simeon Madgewick
(Romford D)

V
BYE

PHILIP Joslin
(Wanstead Central B)

V
BYE

PHILIP Joslin
(Wanstead Central B)

W/O
Tony Allen
(Upminster)
 

Tony Allen
(Upminster)

V
BYE

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham)

V
BYE

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham)

W/O
David Dar
(Essex County B)
 

William Nelson
(Old Dagenham)
W/O
Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn B)

 

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn B)
18 - 20
Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay B)

 

David Dar
(Essex County B)

V
BYE

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn B)

V
BYE

Dennis Heavin
(Silverthorn B)

27 - 12
Antony Seddon
(Grays Town A)
 

Antony Seddon
(Grays Town A)

V
BYE

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay B)

23 - 19
Trevor Daughtrey
(Thorpe Bay A)

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay B)

W/O
Keith Riley
(Woodford)
 

Billy Gough
(Thorpe Bay B)

28 - 21
Russell Gurnett
(Romford B)
 

Keith Riley
(Woodford)

V
BYE

Derek Hardy
(Larsen)

V
BYE

Derek Hardy
(Larsen)
20 - 22
Russell Gurnett
(Romford B)

 

Russell Gurnett
(Romford B)

V
BYE

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)

V
BYE

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)

19 - 7
David Fryer
(Kings Chase A)
 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)

31 - 7
David Brewington
(Harold Hill)
 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)

20 - 18
Mark Christmas
(Grays Town B)
 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County D)

21 - 18
JAMES TEBBUTT
(Harlow)
 

David Fryer
(Kings Chase A)

V
BYE

David Brewington
(Harold Hill)

V
BYE

David Brewington
(Harold Hill)

21 - 20
PATRICK O'GARA
(Loughton)
 

PATRICK O'GARA
(Loughton)

V
BYE

Colin Morton
(Romford C)

V
BYE

Colin Morton
(Romford C)

23 - 13
Timothy Mould
(Connaught)
 

Colin Morton
(Romford C)
9 - 18
Mark Christmas
(Grays Town B)

 

Timothy Mould
(Connaught)

V
BYE

Mark Christmas
(Grays Town B)

V
BYE

Mark Christmas
(Grays Town B)

W/O
Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central A)
 

Leonard Welton
(Wanstead Central A)

V
BYE

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town D)

V
BYE

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town D)

23 - 11
Rhys Eyles
(Essex County C)
 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town D)

23 - 15
Alex Rose
(White Hall)
 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town D)
19 - 23
JAMES TEBBUTT
(Harlow)

 

Rhys Eyles
(Essex County C)

V
BYE

Alex Rose
(White Hall)

V
BYE

Alex Rose
(White Hall)

18 - 14
PETER BARHAM
(Grays Town C)
 

PETER BARHAM
(Grays Town C)

V
BYE

John Tully
(Romford A)

V
BYE

John Tully
(Romford A)
W/O
Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)

 

Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)
19 - 21
JAMES TEBBUTT
(Harlow)

 

Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)

21 - 9
Derek Twidell
(South Benfleet & Canvey)

JAMES TEBBUTT
(Harlow)

V
BYE

JAMES TEBBUTT
(Harlow)

W/O
Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn A)
 

Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn A)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×