Singles - Area 1

Round 2
Play on Mon 31st May
Round 3
Play on Mon 7th Jun
Round 4
Play on Mon 14th Jun
Round 5
Play on Mon 21st Jun
Round 6
Play on Mon 28th Jun

Peter Halliday
(Happy Valley)
12 - 21
John Marshall
(Colchester West End C)

John Marshall
(Colchester West End C)

21 - 20
Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe B)
 

John Marshall
(Colchester West End C)

21 - 11
David Fisher
(Colchester West End F)
 

John Marshall
(Colchester West End C)

21 - 7
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton A)
 

John Marshall
(Colchester West End C)
14 - 21
Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End D)

 

Trevor Baxter
(Wivenhoe B)

V
BYE

David Fisher
(Colchester West End F)

V
BYE

David Fisher
(Colchester West End F)

21 - 15
Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs)
 

Ian Doyle
(Three Clubs)

V
BYE

Steve Warner
(Colchester West End E)

V
BYE

Steve Warner
(Colchester West End E)

21 - 17
Martin Toole
(Wivenhoe C)
 

Steve Warner
(Colchester West End E)
16 - 22
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton A)

 

Martin Toole
(Wivenhoe C)

V
BYE

William Hammett
(Holland-On-Sea (York Road))
W/O
Kevin Jackson
(Frinton A)

Kevin Jackson
(Frinton A)

21 - 11
Robin Piggott
(Colchester West End A)
 

Robin Piggott
(Colchester West End A)

21 - 11
Anthony Hatley
(Frinton B)

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe A)

V
BYE

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe A)

21 - 6
Brian Hobbs
(Clacton-On-Sea A)
 

Albert Twells
(Wivenhoe A)
19 - 21
Paul Hubert
(Colchester West End B)

 

Paul Hubert
(Colchester West End B)
7 - 21
Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End D)

 

Tony Bush
(Wivenhoe D)
4 - 21
Brian Hobbs
(Clacton-On-Sea A)

Edward Mercer
(Brightlingsea B)
16 - 21
Paul Hubert
(Colchester West End B)

Paul Hubert
(Colchester West End B)

21 - 12
Grahame Walkingshaw
(Woods)
 

Peter Leatherdale
(Arclight B)
10 - 21
Grahame Walkingshaw
(Woods)

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea A)

V
BYE

Conor Mathers
(Brightlingsea A)
8 - 21
Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End D)

 

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End D)

21 - 13
Gavin Miklaucich
(Mersea Island A)
 

Sam Roberts
(Colchester West End D)

21 - 4
Nigel Holt
(Mersea Island C)

Gavin Miklaucich
(Mersea Island A)

21 - 14
Simon Toop
(Mersea Island B)

Gavin Miklaucich
(Mersea Island A)

21 - 14
John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea B)
 

John Gibson
(Clacton-On-Sea B)

V
BYE

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×