Double Fours - Area 4

Round 1
Play no later than Mon 14th Jun
Round 2
Play no later than Mon 28th Jun
Round 3
Play no later than Mon 12th Jul
Round 4
Play no later than Mon 26th Jul
Quarter Final
Play no later than Mon 9th Aug

Patrick Whitbread
(Southend-On-Sea A)

V
BYE

Patrick Whitbread
(Southend-On-Sea A)

45 - 35
Patrick Whitbread
(Southend-On-Sea B)
 

Patrick Whitbread
(Southend-On-Sea A)
26 - 37
TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town A)

 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town A)

48 - 19
Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park)
 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town A)

44 - 25
Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay)
 

Patrick Whitbread
(Southend-On-Sea B)

V
BYE

Edward Morris
(Essex County A)

48 - 36
Derek Twidell
(South Benfleet & Canvey B)

Edward Morris
(Essex County A)
32 - 42
TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town A)

 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town A)

V
BYE

Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)

V
BYE

Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)

45 - 24
Ray Walsingham
(Hockley)
 

Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock B)
33 - 35
Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park)

 

Ray Walsingham
(Hockley)

V
BYE

Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park)

V
BYE

Simon Short
(Bournemouth Park)

W/O
Terry Burridge
(Fairwood)
 

Terry Burridge
(Fairwood)

V
BYE

John Line
(Pitsea)

V
BYE

John Line
(Pitsea)

39 - 36
Derek Twidell
(South Benfleet & Canvey A)
 

John Line
(Pitsea)
17 - 36
Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay)

 

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay)

42 - 27
Competitions Rayleigh Bowls Club
(Rayleigh)
 

Derek Twidell
(South Benfleet & Canvey A)

V
BYE

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town B)
32 - 33
Edward Morris
(Essex County B)

Edward Morris
(Essex County B)
30 - 38
Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay)

 

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay)

V
BYE

Competitions Rayleigh Bowls Club
(Rayleigh)

V
BYE

Competitions Rayleigh Bowls Club
(Rayleigh)

W/O
Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock A)
 

Competitions Rayleigh Bowls Club
(Rayleigh)

37 - 15
Raymond Matthews
(Prittlewell)
 

Clive Garraway
(Fobbing & District)
W/O
Peter Madgewick
(Thurrock A)

Alan Gray
(Aveley)
W/O
William Lowe
(The Springhouse)

William Lowe
(The Springhouse)
25 - 37
Raymond Matthews
(Prittlewell)

 

Raymond Matthews
(Prittlewell)

35 - 34
Rob Abrahams
(Southchurch Park)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×