Secretaries Singles - Area 2

Round 1
Play no later than Mon 28th Jun
Round 2
Play no later than Mon 12th Jul
Round 3
Play no later than Mon 26th Jul
Round 4
Play no later than Mon 9th Aug
Semi Final at Romford BC
Play no later than Sun 15th Aug

John Line
(Pitsea)
13 - 23
Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay B)

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay B)
17 - 21
Jon Lloyd
(Essex County G)

 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County G)

21 - 13
John Sandell
(Woodford A)
 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County G)

22 - 3
Philip Morris
(Essex County A)
 

Jon Lloyd
(Essex County G)

21 - 10
Stuart Murray
(The Springhouse D)
 

David Dar
(Essex County F)
8 - 21
Jon Lloyd
(Essex County G)

Stephen Cooke
(Thames Sports)
18 - 21
John Sandell
(Woodford A)

John Sandell
(Woodford A)

W/O
Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central B)
 

Keith Riley
(Woodford C)
16 - 21
Kevin Fitzgerald
(Wanstead Central B)

Patrick Riley
(The Springhouse A)
16 - 21
Anthony Brooks
(Woodford B)

Anthony Brooks
(Woodford B)
16 - 22
Philip Morris
(Essex County A)

 

Philip Morris
(Essex County A)

21 - 11
Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn)
 

Philip Morris
(Essex County A)

W/O
Trevor King
(Aveley)

PATRICK O'GARA
(Loughton)

W/O
William Lowe
(The Springhouse C)

PATRICK O'GARA
(Loughton)
14 - 21
Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn)

 

Paul Daymond
(Thorpe Bay A)
W/O
Barry Holbrook
(Silverthorn)

Keith Jones
(Harlow)
W/O
Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central A)

Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central A)

21 - 9
David Paton
(Aldersbrook)
 

Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central A)

21 - 16
Steve Kerley
(Essex County D)
 

Peter Barham
(Wanstead Central A)
15 - 21
Stuart Murray
(The Springhouse D)

 

David Paton
(Aldersbrook)

W/O
Edward Morris
(Essex County B)

Steve Kerley
(Essex County D)

V
BYE

Steve Kerley
(Essex County D)

W/O
TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town)
 

TERRY MIZEN
(Grays Town)

V
BYE

James Wilson
(Connaught)
9 - 21
Stuart Murray
(The Springhouse D)

Stuart Murray
(The Springhouse D)

21 - 20
Chris Flack
(Essex County E)
 

Stuart Murray
(The Springhouse D)

21 - 14
David Patterson
(Essex County C)
 

Chris Flack
(Essex County E)

V
BYE

Glyn Walls
(Thurrock)
15 - 21
David Patterson
(Essex County C)

David Patterson
(Essex County C)

W/O
Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse B)
 

Colin Bond
(Buckhurst Hill)
W/O
Stuart Lowe
(The Springhouse B)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×