Unbadged Singles - Area 6

Round 1
Play no later than Sun 30th May
Round 2
Play no later than Sun 13th Jun
Round 3
Play no later than Sun 27th Jun
Round 4
Play no later than Sun 11th Jul
Round 5
Play no later than Sun 25th Jul

Christopher Morris
(South Benfleet & Canvey C)

21 - 8
Paul Daymond
(Thorpe Bay A)

Christopher Morris
(South Benfleet & Canvey C)

W/O
David Birch
(Essex County A)
 

Christopher Morris
(South Benfleet & Canvey C)
16 - 22
Stephen Plested
(Fairwood C)

 

Stephen Plested
(Fairwood C)

21 - 16
Derek Scruby
(South Benfleet & Canvey B)
 

Stephen Plested
(Fairwood C)

21 - 18
Ian Day
(Rochford)
 

David Birch
(Essex County A)

21 - 19
Lewis Miller
(Thorpe Bay B)

Allan Peterson
(Fairwood A)

21 - 13
Geoff Smalley
(Rayleigh C)

Allan Peterson
(Fairwood A)
13 - 22
Stephen Plested
(Fairwood C)

 

George Porter
(Hockley)
W/O
Stephen Plested
(Fairwood C)

JOHN DAVEY
(Rayleigh B)
11 - 21
Derek Scruby
(South Benfleet & Canvey B)

Derek Scruby
(South Benfleet & Canvey B)

21 - 13
Alex Rose
(White Hall)
 

Derek Scruby
(South Benfleet & Canvey B)

21 - 18
STEPHEN LAVER
(Southend-On-Sea)
 

Adam Miller
(Thorpe Bay E)
7 - 21
Alex Rose
(White Hall)

Terence Andrews
(Thorpe Bay C)
W/O
STEPHEN LAVER
(Southend-On-Sea)

STEPHEN LAVER
(Southend-On-Sea)

21 - 16
Stephen Bristow
(Hadleigh B)
 

Stephen Bristow
(Hadleigh B)

23 - 8
Brian Ravensdale
(Essex County B)

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay D)

21 - 9
Tony Jacks
(Essex County C)

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay D)

22 - 8
Glen Williams
(Runwell)
 

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay D)

21 - 17
Christopher Watson
(Essex County D)
 

Richard Goodwin
(Thorpe Bay D)
16 - 21
Ian Day
(Rochford)

 

Glen Williams
(Runwell)

W/O
Andrew Eva
(South Benfleet & Canvey E)

Christopher Watson
(Essex County D)

23 - 14
Alan Furne
(Hadleigh A)

Christopher Watson
(Essex County D)

21 - 11
David Dale
(South Benfleet & Canvey D)
 

Graham Parker
(Prittlewell E)
W/O
David Dale
(South Benfleet & Canvey D)

Colin Cooper
(Prittlewell B)

21 - 18
Robert Haney
(Castle Point)

Colin Cooper
(Prittlewell B)
15 - 21
Gary Tidd
(Prittlewell C)

 

Gary Tidd
(Prittlewell C)
15 - 21
Ian Day
(Rochford)

 

Gary Tidd
(Prittlewell C)

22 - 15
John Crowe
(South Benfleet & Canvey A)

Ian Day
(Rochford)

21 - 5
Clive Matthews
(Prittlewell A)

Ian Day
(Rochford)

W/O
Peter Janzen
(Hadleigh C)
 

Michael Birch
(Rayleigh A)
18 - 22
Peter Janzen
(Hadleigh C)

This site uses some unobtrusive cookies to store information on your computer. By using our site you accept our Terms And Conditions and Privacy Policy.

×